Bishop Foley Catholic High School

Mobile Menu
Our summer office hours are Monday-Friday from 9am - 3pm.  Make sure to call ahead!  It's a great day to be a Venture!
Athletics » Alumni Athletes

Alumni Athletes

Alumni Athletes

Football

Mike Cavanaugh - Columbia University 1991
Mark Campbell - University of Michigan 1994
Ryan Cavanaugh - John Carroll University 1994
John Cavanaugh - Columbia University 1996
Patrick Cavanaugh - Saginaw Valley State University 1998
Ryan Schwartz - Benedictine University 2006
Sean Shields - Upper Iowa Univerrsity 2006
Shane Nabozny - Grand Valley State University 2007
Ian Coughlin - Michigan Tech College 2007
Mike Hatfield - Benedictine University 2007
John Harris - Albion College 2007
Clifton Powell - Heidelberg College 2008
Paul Spann - Grand Valley State University 2008
Sean Patwell - William and Lee University 2009
Dillon Nabozny - Adrian College 2009
Logan Nabozny - Hillsdale College 2010
Christopher Uebbing - Benedictine University 2010
James Moffitt - Benedictine University 2010
Preston Mick - Benedictine University 2011
Colton Gillies - Heidelberg University 2011
Scott Gwisdalla - Heidelburg University 2012
Brendan McMahon - Grand Valley State University 2014
 

Girls Soccer

Natalie Galas - Syracuse
Nicole Galas - Michigan State University
Kelly Stetser - Albion  2007
Ellen O’Rear - Madonna  2007
Lindsey Mancini - Sienna Heights 2007
Haley Mancini - Sienna Heights 2007
Rachel Reed - Oakland University 2008
Veronica Femminineo - Alma, Oakland University 2007
Sarah Kator - Marygrove 2009
Colleen Mullen - Marygrove  2009
Amber Williamson - Marygrove 2009
Amanda Mancini - Kalamazoo College 2010
Kyla Cross - Illinois State University 2010
Erin Weide - Adrian College 2011
Ashley Adomatis - Adrian College 2011
Cara Stempky - Adrian College 2011
Ali Mancini - Aquinas College 2012
Lauren Cross - Albion College 2013
Rachel Sherman - Sienna Heights University 2014

Boys Soccer

Bryan Kloss-U of D Mercy 2006
Matt Spencer-U of D Mercy 2007
Jacob Rosiek-Madonna University 2007
Derek Rosiek-Madonna University 2010
Andrew Claugherty- Calvin College 2011 

Girls Basketball

Caitie Goddard - Detroit Mercy University 2002
Kam Haifleigh - Benedictine University 2010
Colleen Szakacs - Concordia University, Ann Arbor 2012

 

Boys Basketball

David Johnson - Daemen College 2006
Isaiah Novak - Kalamazoo College 2005
Chris Sinagoga – Marygrove 2008
Clifton Powell – Heidelberg 2008
Alan Wisniewski – Penn State 2010
Mike Oravetz - Kalamazoo College 2012
Corey Green - North Georgia State 2012
Nick Pepin - Olivet College 2014
James Paprocki - Kalamazoo College 2014
Gary Perry - Macomb Community College 2015
Antonio Capaldi - Macomb Community College 2015
 

Lacrosse

Joe Gabarda - Northwood University 1993
Matt Filippis - Western Michigan University & Northwood 1996
Jeremy Filippis - Northwood 1998
Steve Burton - The College of Wooster 2000
Nick Evanoff - Oakland University 2003
Dave Mercure - Oakland University 2003
Scott Glowacz - Oakland University 2005
Jarrett Samp - Oakland University 2005
Ryan Gumbleton – Sienna Heights 2009
Tyler Condron – Sienna Heights 2009
Ben Lama – Sienna Heights 2010
James Fredal – Mercyhurst North East 2009
Ethan Novak – Oakland University
Andrew Guzi – Central Michigan University
Louis Eakins – Ferris State University
Joe Finazzo - Wayne State University 2011
Pat O'Neil- Wheeling & Jesuit 2011
Brandon Ko - Northwestern University 2012
Frank O'Brien - Oakland University 2012
Steve Carey - Central Michigan University 2013
Gabe O'Neil - Lawrence Tech 2013
Nick McElroy - Alma College 2014

 

Softball

Christine Larkin- Lake Superior State 2009
Natalie Lampman- Northwood 2010

Tennis

Kam Haifleigh - Benedictine University 2010
 

Track & Field

Bridget Maynard - University of Michigan (Ann Arbor)

 

Baseball

Brad Schalk - Saginaw Valley State 2011
Jeff Schalk- Saginaw Valley State 2011
Daniel Zuchowski- Toledo University 2011
Elliot Hall- Eastern Michigan University 2011
Brett Sunde - Western Michigan University 2012
Brian Bayliss Jr. - St. Joseph College 2012
Luke Ortel - Hillsdale College 2012
Bradley Baldwin - Wayne State University 2014
David Chung - Marygrove College 2014
Michael Murley - Wayne State University 2014
Garrett Schilling - Xavier University 2014
Nate Grys - Western Michigan University 2015
Cam Horwath - John Carroll University 2015
Griffin Green - Northern Kentucky University 2016
Michael Ryan - Toledo University 2016
Thomas Brumfield - Kalamazoo College 2016
Jacob Pittman - Macomb Community College 2016
 

Hockey

Ryan VanBommel - Northwood University 2012
Patrick Gleason - The University of Texas at El Paso 2012